TATATECH

TATATECH — on this desk since 28 Feb 2025.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹1,699 crore
28% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹171 crore
4% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹6,301 crore
22% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 14 Oct 18:17

TATATECH filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Wed 14 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,699 crore, 28% above a year earlier; profit was ₹171 crore, 4% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 19 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 14 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 be9520618818 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/be9520618818_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1738032_14102026061802_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 14 Oct 18:17

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 14 Oct 18:17

Information Technology, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 22% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Wed 15 Jul 17:48

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 55 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 6 in every 100, Indian institutions 4 in every 100 (mutual funds 2 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 14 Oct 18:17
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202614 Oct 2026₹1,699 crore28% above₹171 crore4% above
Apr–Jun 202617 Jul 2026₹1,665 crore34% above₹181 crore6% above
Jan–Mar 20264 May 2026₹1,572 crore22% above₹204 crore8% above
Oct–Dec 202516 Jan 2026₹1,366 crore4% above₹7 crore96% below
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹1,323 crore2% above₹166 crore5% above
Apr–Jun 202514 Jul 2025₹1,244 crore2% below₹170 crore5% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹1,286 crore1% below₹189 crore20% above
Oct–Dec 202421 Jan 2025₹1,317 crore2% above₹169 crore1% below

Results days

as of Wed 14 Oct 18:17
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,699 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,665 crore, 26% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,572 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,366 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.4%; the stock moved 1.7% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,323 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.6%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,244 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 2.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,286 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 9.5%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,317 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.