TECHM TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.
Prices before Tue 5 Mar 2019 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹16,180 crore, 16% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,586 crore, 33% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 7 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 27324af78cc9 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/27324af78cc9_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1739120_15102026053428_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Information Technology, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 13% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 8 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 35 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 37 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 15 Oct 2026 | ₹16,180 crore | 16% above | ₹1,586 crore | 33% above |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 16 Jul 2026 | ₹15,712 crore | 18% above | ₹1,465 crore | 28% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 22 Apr 2026 | ₹15,076 crore | 13% above | ₹1,354 crore | 568% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 16 Jan 2026 | ₹14,393 crore | 8% above | ₹199 crore | 80% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 14 Oct 2025 | ₹13,995 crore | 5% above | ₹1,195 crore | 5% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 16 Jul 2025 | ₹13,351 crore | 3% above | ₹1,141 crore | 2242% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 24 Apr 2025 | ₹13,384 crore | 4% above | ₹203 crore | 69% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 17 Jan 2025 | ₹13,286 crore | 1% above | ₹989 crore | 94% above |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹16,180 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹15,712 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 4.1% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹15,076 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,393 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 2.9% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,995 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,351 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,384 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.6%; the stock moved 1.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹13,286 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.