TITAGARH TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Feb 2025.
Its own figures
TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 12 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹765 crore, 13% above a year earlier; profit was ₹53 crore, 70% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 21 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 12 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 c821c6df23ee ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/c821c6df23ee_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713065_12082026075605_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% below the four before, against 18% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 40 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 15 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹765 crore | 13% above | ₹53 crore | 70% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 31 May 2026 | ₹875 crore | 13% below | ₹54 crore | 17% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 13 Feb 2026 | ₹832 crore | 8% below | ₹48 crore | 23% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 13 Nov 2025 | ₹799 crore | 24% below | ₹37 crore | 54% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 11 Aug 2025 | ₹679 crore | 25% below | ₹31 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 30 May 2025 | ₹1,006 crore | 4% below | ₹64 crore | 18% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 14 Feb 2025 | ₹902 crore | 5% below | ₹63 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 26 Oct 2024 | ₹1,057 crore | 13% above | ₹81 crore | 15% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹765 crore, 37% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹875 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹832 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹799 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹679 crore, 25% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.3%; the stock moved 3.0% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,006 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 11.2%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹902 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,057 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 0 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.