UNITDSPR UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED

UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Dec 2006.

Results meeting in 12 days Wed 28 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹6,122 crore
3% below a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹463 crore
11% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹28,118 crore
3% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 20:54

UNITED SPIRITS LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹6,122 crore, 3% below a year earlier; profit was ₹463 crore, 11% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 e58537b8c3a8 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/e58537b8c3a8_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699650_22072026085410_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 20:54

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 20:54

Fast Moving Consumer Goods, 14 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 3% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 7 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 13.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 18:39

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 57 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 17 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 1 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 20:54
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹6,122 crore3% below₹463 crore11% above
Jan–Mar 202614 May 2026₹6,855 crore3% above₹539 crore28% above
Oct–Dec 202520 Jan 2026₹7,942 crore3% above₹418 crore—
Jul–Sep 202530 Oct 2025₹7,199 crore8% above₹464 crore36% above
Apr–Jun 202513 Aug 2025₹6,295 crore1% above₹417 crore14% below
Jan–Mar 202520 May 2025₹6,634 crore2% above₹421 crore75% above
Oct–Dec 202423 Jan 2025₹7,732 crore11% above₹0 crore100% below
Jul–Sep 202424 Oct 2024₹6,672 crore1% below₹341 crore1% above

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 20:54
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,122 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.8%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,855 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 3.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,942 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.7%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,199 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 2.6% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,295 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 1.0% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,634 crore, 5% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹7,732 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹6,672 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.9%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.