UNOMINDA UNO MINDA LIMITED

UNO MINDA LIMITED — on this desk since 30 May 2025.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,557 crore
24% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹296 crore
2% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹20,725 crore
19% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:15

UNO MINDA LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,557 crore, 24% above a year earlier; profit was ₹296 crore, 2% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 35 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 b0b3d157eb66 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/b0b3d157eb66_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707667_04082026051508_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:15

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:15

Automobile and Auto Components, 18 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 19% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Sat 18 Jul 11:14

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 68 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 8 in every 100, Indian institutions 18 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:15
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20264 Aug 2026₹5,557 crore24% above₹296 crore2% above
Jan–Mar 202616 May 2026₹5,336 crore18% above₹326 crore22% above
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹5,018 crore20% above₹277 crore19% above
Jul–Sep 202510 Nov 2025₹4,814 crore13% above₹304 crore24% above
Apr–Jun 20256 Aug 2025₹4,489 crore18% above₹291 crore46% above
Jan–Mar 202521 May 2025₹4,528 crore19% above₹266 crore8% below
Oct–Dec 20246 Feb 2025₹4,184 crore19% above₹233 crore20% above
Jul–Sep 202412 Nov 2024₹4,245 crore17% above₹245 crore9% above

Results days

as of Tue 4 Aug 17:15
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,557 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,336 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 4.8% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,018 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 5.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,814 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,489 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,528 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,184 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,245 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.