YESBANK YES BANK LIMITED

YES BANK LIMITED — on this desk since 5 Sep 2007.

Results meeting tomorrow Sat 17 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹9,925 crore
5% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,072 crore
33% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹37,789 crore
1% above the four before
conditions held
5 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Sat 18 Jul 15:48

YES BANK LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 18 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹9,925 crore, 5% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,072 crore, 33% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Bad loans were 1.30 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 14 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 18 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 5e75fd108f76 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/5e75fd108f76_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1696102_18072026034859_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Sat 18 Jul 15:48

5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Sat 18 Jul 15:48

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 1% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 10 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 13 Oct 17:05

At 30 Sep 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 48 in every 100, Indian institutions 23 in every 100 (mutual funds 5 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Sat 18 Jul 15:48
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202618 Jul 2026₹9,925 crore5% above₹1,072 crore33% above
Jan–Mar 202618 Apr 2026₹9,478 crorelevel₹1,082 crore45% above
Oct–Dec 202517 Jan 2026₹9,272 crore2% below₹957 crore54% above
Jul–Sep 202518 Oct 2025₹9,113 crore1% below₹664 crore17% above
Apr–Jun 202519 Jul 2025₹9,429 crore5% above₹809 crore57% above
Jan–Mar 202519 Apr 2025₹9,438 crore4% above₹745 crore59% above
Oct–Dec 202425 Jan 2025₹9,416 crore14% above₹619 crore155% above
Jul–Sep 202426 Oct 2024₹9,225 crore16% above₹567 crore148% above

Results days

as of Sat 18 Jul 15:48
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹9,925 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹9,478 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 1.7% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,272 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,113 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,429 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹9,438 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 4.0% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,416 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹9,225 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.