ABB ABB INDIA LIMITED

ABB INDIA LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Results meeting in 28 days Fri 13 Nov 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

Prices before Mon 6 Jan 2020 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,559 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹362 crore
not comparable with a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹13,611 crore
not comparable with the four before
conditions held
5 of 6
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:22

ABB INDIA LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 31 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,559 crore, not comparable with a year earlier; profit was ₹362 crore, not comparable with a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 19 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Jun 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 31 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 0353691d4100 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/0353691d4100_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1706219_31072026062228_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:22

5 of the 6 conditions that could be measured held; 3 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Not measured: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Not measured: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:22

Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; it kept 19 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 15:40

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 75 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 8 in every 100, Indian institutions 10 in every 100 (mutual funds 5 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:22
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202631 Jul 2026₹3,559 crore—₹362 crore—
Jan–Mar 20268 May 2026₹3,184 crore—₹1,784 crore—
Oct–Dec 202519 Feb 2026₹3,557 crore—₹433 crore—
Jul–Sep 20256 Nov 2025₹3,311 crore—₹0 crore—
Apr–Jun 20229 Aug 2022₹2,098 crore—₹0 crore—
Jan–Mar 20225 May 2022₹1,975 crore—₹0 crore—
Jul–Sep 201913 Nov 2019₹1,746 crore—₹0 crore—
Apr–Jun 201926 Jul 2019₹1,726 crore—₹130 crore—

Results days

as of Fri 31 Jul 18:22
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,559 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 8.5%; the stock moved 4.3% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,184 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 8.3%; the stock moved 8.9% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,557 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 4.7% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,311 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 4.0% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2022. Revenue came in at ₹2,098 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 1.8% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2022. Revenue came in at ₹1,975 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2019. Revenue came in at ₹1,746 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2019. Revenue came in at ₹1,726 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 6 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.