ANGELONE ANGEL ONE LIMITED
ANGEL ONE LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Its own figures
ANGEL ONE LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,427 crore, 19% above a year earlier; profit was ₹335 crore, 58% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 1625327743d5 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/1625327743d5_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739190_15102026055725_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 21% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 29 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 13 in every 100, Indian institutions 20 in every 100 (mutual funds 17 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 15 Oct 2026 | ₹1,427 crore | 19% above | ₹335 crore | 58% above |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 15 Jul 2026 | ₹1,430 crore | 25% above | ₹231 crore | 102% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 16 Apr 2026 | ₹1,459 crore | 38% above | ₹320 crore | — |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 15 Jan 2026 | ₹1,335 crore | 6% above | ₹0 crore | — |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 15 Oct 2025 | ₹1,202 crore | 21% below | ₹212 crore | 50% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 16 Jul 2025 | ₹1,141 crore | 19% below | ₹114 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 16 Apr 2025 | ₹1,056 crore | 22% below | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 13 Jan 2025 | ₹1,262 crore | 19% above | ₹0 crore | — |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,427 crore, 9% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,430 crore, 28% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.9%; the stock moved 2.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,459 crore, 62% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.1%; the stock moved 10.2% up, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,335 crore, 21% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 9.0% up, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,202 crore, 22% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,141 crore, 34% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,056 crore, 47% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.7%; the stock moved 0.2% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,262 crore, 24% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.3%; the stock moved 3.1% down, less than priced.
On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.