ATUL Atul Limited

Atul Limited — on this desk since 29 Oct 2021.

Prices before Mon 20 Nov 2023 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,848 crore
25% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹245 crore
92% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹6,643 crore
16% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Sat 25 Jul 12:24

Atul Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Sat 25 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,848 crore, 25% above a year earlier; profit was ₹245 crore, 92% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 11 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 3 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 25 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 2ace08133f50 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/2ace08133f50_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1701413_25072026122404_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Sat 25 Jul 12:24

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Sat 25 Jul 12:24

Chemicals, 10 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 16% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 11 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 7.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 16 Jul 15:39

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 45 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 7 in every 100, Indian institutions 26 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 1 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Sat 25 Jul 12:24
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202625 Jul 2026₹1,848 crore25% above₹245 crore92% above
Jan–Mar 202624 Apr 2026₹1,670 crore15% above₹210 crore66% above
Oct–Dec 202523 Jan 2026₹1,574 crore11% above₹161 crore48% above
Jul–Sep 202517 Oct 2025₹1,552 crore11% above₹88 crore36% below
Apr–Jun 202518 Jul 2025₹1,478 crore12% above₹128 crore14% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹1,452 crore—₹127 crore—
Oct–Dec 202425 Jan 2025₹1,417 crore25% above₹109 crore53% above
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹1,393 crore17% above₹137 crore51% above

Results days

as of Sat 25 Jul 12:24
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,848 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,670 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,574 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,552 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,478 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,452 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,417 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.5%; the stock moved 3.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,393 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.1%; the stock moved 3.2% up, more than priced.

On 1 of 2 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.