BHARTIARTL BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.
Prices before Mon 27 Sep 2021 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.
Its own figures
BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹58,539 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹8,167 crore, 37% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 62 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 7a1544daba53 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/7a1544daba53_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707993_04082026082135_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
6 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Telecommunication, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 20% above the four before, against 7% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 50 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 26 in every 100, Indian institutions 21 in every 100 (mutual funds 12 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 4 Aug 2026 | ₹58,539 crore | 18% above | ₹8,167 crore | 37% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 13 May 2026 | ₹55,383 crore | 16% above | ₹7,325 crore | 34% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 5 Feb 2026 | ₹53,982 crore | 20% above | ₹6,631 crore | 55% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 3 Nov 2025 | ₹52,145 crore | 26% above | ₹6,792 crore | 89% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 5 Aug 2025 | ₹49,463 crore | 28% above | ₹5,948 crore | 43% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 13 May 2025 | ₹47,876 crore | 27% above | ₹11,022 crore | 432% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 6 Feb 2025 | ₹45,129 crore | 19% above | ₹14,781 crore | 505% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 28 Oct 2024 | ₹41,473 crore | 12% above | ₹3,593 crore | 168% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹58,539 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹55,383 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.1%; the stock moved 5.3% up, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹53,982 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹52,145 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹49,463 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.8%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹47,876 crore, 16% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 0.7% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹45,129 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 3.5% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹41,473 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 1.6% down, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.