CONCOR CONTAINER CORP OF IND LTD
CONTAINER CORP OF IND LTD — on this desk since 21 Aug 2008.
Its own figures
CONTAINER CORP OF IND LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 24 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,160 crore, level with a year earlier; profit was ₹267 crore, level with a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 24 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 2d764fac6077 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/2d764fac6077_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1701176_24072026070916_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Services, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 2% above the four before, against 23% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 3.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 55 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 8 in every 100, Indian institutions 30 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 24 Jul 2026 | ₹2,160 crore | level | ₹267 crore | level |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 25 May 2026 | ₹2,263 crore | 1% below | ₹263 crore | 12% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 29 Jan 2026 | ₹2,308 crore | 4% above | ₹334 crore | 9% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Nov 2025 | ₹2,355 crore | 3% above | ₹379 crore | 4% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 5 Aug 2025 | ₹2,154 crore | 2% above | ₹267 crore | 3% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 22 May 2025 | ₹2,288 crore | 2% below | ₹299 crore | 6% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 | ₹2,208 crore | level | ₹367 crore | 11% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | ₹2,288 crore | 4% above | ₹365 crore | 1% below |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,160 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.9%; the stock moved 6.9% up, more than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,263 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.8%; the stock moved 7.1% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,308 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 0.3% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,355 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,154 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 4.2% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,288 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,208 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.0%; the stock moved 3.1% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,288 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 1.4% up, less than priced.
On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.