DMART AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED
AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Its own figures
AVENUE SUPERMARTS LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Sat 10 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹19,644 crore, 18% above a year earlier; profit was ₹744 crore, 9% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 4 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 16 in every 100 of its equity at 30 Sep 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Sat 10 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 a1b9db55ea1b ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/a1b9db55ea1b_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1735452_10102026050830_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
It is the only company read in its industry (Consumer Services) for this quarter.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 74 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 9 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 10 Oct 2026 | ₹19,644 crore | 18% above | ₹744 crore | 9% above |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 11 Jul 2026 | ₹18,795 crore | 15% above | ₹861 crore | 11% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 2 May 2026 | ₹17,684 crore | 19% above | ₹657 crore | 19% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 10 Jan 2026 | ₹18,101 crore | 13% above | ₹856 crore | 18% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 11 Oct 2025 | ₹16,676 crore | 15% above | ₹685 crore | 4% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 11 Jul 2025 | ₹16,360 crore | 16% above | ₹773 crore | level |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 5 May 2025 | ₹14,872 crore | 17% above | ₹551 crore | 2% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 11 Jan 2025 | ₹15,973 crore | 18% above | ₹724 crore | 5% above |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹19,644 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 4.3% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹18,795 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 2.1% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹17,684 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.8%; the stock moved 4.6% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹18,101 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹16,676 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹16,360 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹14,872 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹15,973 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 4.9% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.