ETERNAL ETERNAL LIMITED

ETERNAL LIMITED — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.

Results meeting in 5 days Wed 21 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹20,211 crore
182% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹92 crore
268% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹67,408 crore
191% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 7
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:17

ETERNAL LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 22 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹20,211 crore, 182% above a year earlier; profit was ₹92 crore, 268% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 1 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 0 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 22 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 6d66975e1a64 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/6d66975e1a64_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1699577_22072026071843_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:17

6 of the 7 conditions that could be measured held; 2 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Not measured: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:17

Consumer Services, 11 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 191% above the four before, against 15% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 1 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 4.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 13 Oct 12:40

At 30 Sep 2026: it has no promoter group, foreign investors 33 in every 100, Indian institutions 36 in every 100 (mutual funds 29 in every 100).

No promoter pledge is filed for this company.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:17
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202622 Jul 2026₹20,211 crore182% above₹92 crore268% above
Jan–Mar 202628 Apr 2026₹17,292 crore196% above₹174 crore346% above
Oct–Dec 202521 Jan 2026₹16,315 crore202% above₹102 crore73% above
Jul–Sep 202516 Oct 2025₹13,590 crore183% above₹65 crore63% below
Apr–Jun 202521 Jul 2025₹7,167 crore70% above₹25 crore90% below
Jan–Mar 20251 May 2025₹5,833 crore64% above₹39 crore78% below
Oct–Dec 202420 Jan 2025₹5,405 crore64% above₹59 crore57% below
Jul–Sep 202422 Oct 2024₹4,799 crore69% above₹176 crore389% above

Results days

as of Wed 22 Jul 19:17
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹20,211 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹17,292 crore, 24% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.4%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹16,315 crore, 50% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.5%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹13,590 crore, 70% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.4%; the stock moved 1.5% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,167 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 10.3% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,833 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.7%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,405 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.7%; the stock moved 10.5% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,799 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 2 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.