GODREJPROP GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD — on this desk since 27 Mar 2020.
Results meeting in 7 days Fri 23 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE
Its own figures
GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹506 crore, 16% above a year earlier; profit was ₹350 crore, 42% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 31 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 81 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 3c3f09d41828 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3c3f09d41828_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1707376_04082026125019_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Realty, 5 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 13% above the four before, against 26% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 31 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 28.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 52 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 10 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 4 Aug 2026 | ₹506 crore | 16% above | ₹350 crore | 42% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 4 May 2026 | ₹3,458 crore | 63% above | ₹650 crore | 70% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 5 Feb 2026 | ₹498 crore | 49% below | ₹195 crore | 20% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 6 Nov 2025 | ₹740 crore | 32% below | ₹405 crore | 21% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 1 Aug 2025 | ₹435 crore | 41% below | ₹600 crore | 15% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 2 May 2025 | ₹2,122 crore | 49% above | ₹382 crore | 19% below |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 4 Feb 2025 | ₹969 crore | 193% above | ₹163 crore | 161% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 23 Oct 2024 | ₹1,093 crore | 219% above | ₹335 crore | 402% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹506 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 3.2% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,458 crore, 82% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 4.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹498 crore, 57% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.2%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹740 crore, 58% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 2.3% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹435 crore, 64% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.4%; the stock moved 2.3% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,122 crore, 15% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.8%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹969 crore, 155% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 3.7% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,093 crore, 231% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 1.3% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.