JIOFIN JIO FIN SERVICES LTD
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Its own figures
JIO FIN SERVICES LTD filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Thu 15 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹1,699 crore, 73% above a year earlier; profit was ₹340 crore, 51% below a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 15 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 09f4e6ae8aeb ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/09f4e6ae8aeb_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1739400_15102026080724_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
4 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
- Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
- Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 123% above the four before, against 16% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 16 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 49 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 13 in every 100 (mutual funds 5 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul–Sep 2026 | 15 Oct 2026 | ₹1,699 crore | 73% above | ₹340 crore | 51% below |
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 16 Jul 2026 | ₹2,004 crore | 227% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 17 Apr 2026 | ₹1,019 crore | 106% above | ₹272 crore | 14% below |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 15 Jan 2026 | ₹901 crore | 106% above | ₹269 crore | 9% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 16 Oct 2025 | ₹981 crore | 42% above | ₹695 crore | 1% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 17 Jul 2025 | ₹612 crore | 47% above | ₹325 crore | 4% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 17 Apr 2025 | ₹493 crore | 18% above | ₹316 crore | 2% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 17 Jan 2025 | ₹438 crore | 6% above | ₹295 crore | level |
Results days
- Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,699 crore, 21% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,004 crore, 90% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 3.1% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,019 crore, 36% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 2.8% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹901 crore, 58% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 2.9% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹981 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.2%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹612 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.4% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹493 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 0.0% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹438 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
On 0 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.