LUPIN LUPIN LIMITED

LUPIN LIMITED — on this desk since 28 Dec 2006.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹8,277 crore
32% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹1,415 crore
16% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹29,967 crore
28% above the four before
conditions held
9 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 6 Aug 22:26

LUPIN LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 6 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹8,277 crore, 32% above a year earlier; profit was ₹1,415 crore, 16% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 18 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 26 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 6 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 4407666100c7 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/4407666100c7_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1709478_06082026102614_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 6 Aug 22:26

9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 6 Aug 22:26

Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 28% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 18 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 14:04

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 47 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 22 in every 100, Indian institutions 25 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 6 Aug 22:26
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20266 Aug 2026₹8,277 crore32% above₹1,415 crore16% above
Jan–Mar 20267 May 2026₹7,475 crore32% above₹1,460 crore89% above
Oct–Dec 202512 Feb 2026₹7,168 crore24% above₹1,176 crore37% above
Jul–Sep 20256 Nov 2025₹7,048 crore24% above₹1,478 crore73% above
Apr–Jun 20255 Aug 2025₹6,268 crore12% above₹1,219 crore52% above
Jan–Mar 202515 May 2025₹5,667 crore14% above₹773 crore115% above
Oct–Dec 202412 Feb 2025₹5,768 crore11% above₹855 crore39% above
Jul–Sep 20247 Nov 2024₹5,673 crore13% above₹853 crore74% above

Results days

as of Thu 6 Aug 22:26
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,277 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 0.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,475 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 3.3% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,168 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,048 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 0.8% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,268 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 0.7% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,667 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,768 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.5% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,673 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.3%; the stock moved 0.3% down, less than priced.

On 0 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.