MAXHEALTH MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD
MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD — on this desk since 29 Nov 2024.
Its own figures
MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,366 crore, 17% above a year earlier; profit was ₹323 crore, 5% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 32 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 406f2e19c54a ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/406f2e19c54a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713411_13082026034155_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
9 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Healthcare, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 16% above the four before, against 14% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 17 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 12.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 24 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 42 in every 100, Indian institutions 30 in every 100 (mutual funds 19 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 13 Aug 2026 | ₹2,366 crore | 17% above | ₹323 crore | 5% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 21 May 2026 | ₹2,143 crore | 12% above | ₹342 crore | 7% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 5 Feb 2026 | ₹2,068 crore | 11% above | ₹301 crore | 26% above |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 14 Nov 2025 | ₹2,135 crore | 25% above | ₹491 crore | 74% above |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 13 Aug 2025 | ₹2,028 crore | 31% above | ₹308 crore | 30% above |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 20 May 2025 | ₹1,910 crore | 34% above | ₹319 crore | 27% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 30 Jan 2025 | ₹1,868 crore | 40% above | ₹239 crore | 17% below |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 5 Nov 2024 | ₹1,707 crore | 25% above | ₹282 crore | — |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,366 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.5%; the stock moved 0.5% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,143 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 6.2% down, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,068 crore, 16% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.4%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,135 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 1.7% up, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,028 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.8%; the stock moved 3.7% down, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,910 crore, 7% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 1.9% down, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,868 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 12.3%; the stock moved 1.7% up, less than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,707 crore, 6% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 1 of 7 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.