NCC NCC Limited

NCC Limited — on this desk since 28 Dec 2006.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹5,812 crore
12% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹216 crore
13% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹21,456 crore
2% below the four before
conditions held
5 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 6 Aug 18:34

NCC Limited filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 6 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,812 crore, 12% above a year earlier; profit was ₹216 crore, 13% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 43 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 6 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 bea086301636 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/bea086301636_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1709230_06082026063437_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 6 Aug 18:34

5 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Did not hold: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 6 Aug 18:34

Construction, 4 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 2% below the four before, against 4% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 3 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 6.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Mon 13 Jul 11:51

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 23 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 11 in every 100, Indian institutions 18 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 4 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 6 Aug 18:34
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 20266 Aug 2026₹5,812 crore12% above₹216 crore13% above
Jan–Mar 202615 May 2026₹6,233 crore2% above₹206 crore19% below
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹4,868 crore9% below₹122 crore37% below
Jul–Sep 20256 Nov 2025₹4,543 crore13% below₹155 crore5% below
Apr–Jun 20255 Aug 2025₹5,179 crore6% below₹192 crore8% below
Jan–Mar 202515 May 2025₹6,131 crore5% below₹254 crore6% above
Oct–Dec 20246 Feb 2025₹5,345 crore2% above₹193 crore12% below
Jul–Sep 20248 Nov 2024₹5,196 crore10% above₹163 crore115% above

Results days

as of Thu 6 Aug 18:34
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,812 crore, 20% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹6,233 crore, 11% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,868 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,543 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 0.1% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹5,179 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,131 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 1.0% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,345 crore, 19% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.2%; the stock moved 12.7% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹5,196 crore, 17% below the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 1 of 4 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.