PAGEIND PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD

PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD — on this desk since 29 May 2015.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,420 crore
8% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹193 crore
4% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹5,351 crore
8% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Thu 13 Aug 17:59

PAGE INDUSTRIES LTD filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Thu 13 Aug 2026, read on its standalone figures (the company alone).

Revenue was ₹1,420 crore, 8% above a year earlier; profit was ₹193 crore, 4% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 1 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Thu 13 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 3b88a101181e · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/3b88a101181e_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1713707_13082026055950_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Thu 13 Aug 17:59

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Thu 13 Aug 17:59

It is the only company read in its industry (Textiles) for this quarter.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Fri 17 Jul 16:18

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 43 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 19 in every 100, Indian institutions 34 in every 100 (mutual funds 24 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Thu 13 Aug 17:59
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202613 Aug 2026₹1,420 crore8% above₹193 crore4% below
Jan–Mar 202621 May 2026₹1,253 crore14% above₹179 crore9% above
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹1,387 crore6% above₹190 crore7% below
Jul–Sep 202513 Nov 2025₹1,291 crore4% above₹195 crorelevel
Apr–Jun 20257 Aug 2025₹1,317 crore3% above₹201 crore22% above
Jan–Mar 202515 May 2025₹1,098 crore10% above₹164 crore52% above
Oct–Dec 20245 Feb 2025₹1,313 crore7% above₹205 crore34% above
Jul–Sep 20247 Nov 2024₹1,246 crore11% above₹195 crore30% above

Results days

as of Thu 13 Aug 17:59
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,420 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.7%; the stock moved 0.6% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,253 crore, 8% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.9%; the stock moved 2.8% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,387 crore, level with the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.8%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,291 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.8%; the stock moved 0.5% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,317 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.2%; the stock moved 2.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,098 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 1.9% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,313 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.2%; the stock moved 3.9% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,246 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.0%; the stock moved 6.5% up, more than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.