PNBHOUSING PNB HOUSING FIN LTD.
PNB HOUSING FIN LTD. — on this desk since 28 Mar 2025.
Its own figures
PNB HOUSING FIN LTD. filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 4 Aug 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).
Revenue was ₹2,263 crore, 9% above a year earlier; profit was ₹557 crore, 4% above a year earlier.
Over four quarters it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.
Its borrowings were 227 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.
Sources
- Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 4 Aug 2026 · SHA-256 aa47b6ade793 ·
raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/aa47b6ade793_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1707864_04082026065118_WEB.xml
Nine conditions, each measured
5 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.
- Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Did not hold: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
- Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
- Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
- Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
- Did not hold: borrowings were no more than equity.
- Did not hold: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
- Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
- Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.
Against its industry
Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 10% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 14 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.
The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.
Who holds it
At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 28 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 17 in every 100, Indian institutions 46 in every 100 (mutual funds 34 in every 100).
Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.
Show the recordHide the record
The last eight quarters
| quarter | reached the market | revenue | against a year earlier | profit | against a year earlier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr–Jun 2026 | 4 Aug 2026 | ₹2,263 crore | 9% above | ₹557 crore | 4% above |
| Jan–Mar 2026 | 20 Apr 2026 | ₹2,182 crore | 8% above | ₹656 crore | 19% above |
| Oct–Dec 2025 | 21 Jan 2026 | ₹2,119 crore | 9% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Jul–Sep 2025 | 12 Jan 2026 | ₹2,128 crore | 13% above | ₹0 crore | 100% below |
| Apr–Jun 2025 | 21 Jul 2025 | ₹2,076 crore | 14% above | ₹534 crore | — |
| Jan–Mar 2025 | 28 Apr 2025 | ₹2,022 crore | 12% above | ₹550 crore | 25% above |
| Oct–Dec 2024 | 22 Jan 2025 | ₹1,942 crore | 11% above | ₹483 crore | 43% above |
| Jul–Sep 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | ₹1,879 crore | 6% above | ₹470 crore | 23% above |
Results days
- Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,263 crore, 2% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.4%; the stock moved 3.9% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,182 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.3%; the stock moved 8.0% up, more than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,119 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.5%; the stock moved 7.6% down, more than priced.
- Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,128 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.9%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
- Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,076 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.3%; the stock moved 0.2% up, less than priced.
- Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹2,022 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.6%; the stock moved 4.5% up, less than priced.
- Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,942 crore, 5% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
- Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,879 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
On 2 of 6 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.