RBLBANK RBL BANK LIMITED

RBL BANK LIMITED — on this desk since 26 May 2017.

revenue, Jul–Sep 2026
₹5,402 crore
22% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹498 crore
159% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹19,674 crore
9% above the four before
conditions held
6 of 6
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Mon 12 Oct 18:40

RBL BANK LIMITED filed Jul–Sep 2026 on Mon 12 Oct 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹5,402 crore, 22% above a year earlier; profit was ₹498 crore, 159% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Bad loans were 1.02 in every 100 rupees lent; core capital 29 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Mon 12 Oct 2026 · SHA-256 3419904bb658 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-09-30/3419904bb658_INTEGRATED_FILING_BANKING_1736404_12102026064029_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Mon 12 Oct 18:40

6 of the 6 conditions that could be measured held; 3 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Held: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Not measured: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Mon 12 Oct 18:40

Financial Services, 8 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 9% above the four before, against 21% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 6 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 8 Oct 18:28

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 60 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 19 in every 100 (mutual funds 16 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Mon 12 Oct 18:40
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Jul–Sep 202612 Oct 2026₹5,402 crore22% above₹498 crore159% above
Apr–Jun 202617 Jul 2026₹4,762 crore6% above₹234 crore9% above
Jan–Mar 202625 Apr 2026₹4,791 crore7% above₹244 crore181% above
Oct–Dec 202517 Jan 2026₹4,718 crore2% above₹228 crore382% above
Jul–Sep 202518 Oct 2025₹4,442 crorelevel₹192 crore17% below
Apr–Jun 202519 Jul 2025₹4,513 crore6% above₹214 crore39% below
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹4,478 crore6% above₹87 crore76% below
Oct–Dec 202418 Jan 2025₹4,610 crore16% above₹47 crore81% below

Results days

as of Mon 12 Oct 18:40
  • Jul–Sep 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,402 crore, 17% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 7.1% down, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,762 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.0%; the stock moved 0.1% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹4,791 crore, 3% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 3.4%; the stock moved 2.7% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,718 crore, 4% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.1%; the stock moved 6.7% down, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,442 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.7%; the stock moved 9.1% up, more than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,513 crore, 9% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.7%; the stock moved 0.8% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,478 crore, 12% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.6%; the stock moved 10.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹4,610 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 8.4%; the stock moved 2.0% up, less than priced.

On 3 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.