SAGILITY SAGILITY LIMITED

SAGILITY LIMITED — on this desk since 26 Aug 2026.

Results meeting in 6 days Thu 22 Oct 2026, as the company announced it to NSE

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹1,963 crore
28% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹217 crore
46% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹7,617 crore
29% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 21 Jul 18:52

SAGILITY LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 21 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹1,963 crore, 28% above a year earlier; profit was ₹217 crore, 46% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 11 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 21 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 40da656ba95a · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/40da656ba95a_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1698718_21072026065216_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 21 Jul 18:52

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Held: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 21 Jul 18:52

Information Technology, 16 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 29% above the four before, against 12% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 13 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 11.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 13 Oct 17:59

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 51 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 10 in every 100, Indian institutions 23 in every 100 (mutual funds 15 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 21 Jul 18:52
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202621 Jul 2026₹1,963 crore28% above₹217 crore46% above
Jan–Mar 202612 May 2026₹2,024 crore29% above₹258 crore41% above
Oct–Dec 202528 Jan 2026₹1,971 crore36% above₹268 crore23% above
Jul–Sep 202529 Oct 2025₹1,658 crore25% above₹251 crore114% above
Apr–Jun 202530 Jul 2025₹1,539 crore—₹149 crore—
Jan–Mar 202514 May 2025₹1,568 crore—₹183 crore—
Oct–Dec 20245 Feb 2025₹1,453 crore—₹217 crore—
Jul–Sep 202425 Nov 2024₹1,325 crore—₹117 crore—

Results days

as of Tue 21 Jul 18:52
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹1,963 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹2,024 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,971 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,658 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,539 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹1,568 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,453 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹1,325 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.