SHRIRAMFIN SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED

SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED — on this desk since 30 Jul 2010.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹13,400 crore
16% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹3,453 crore
60% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹49,997 crore
14% above the four before
conditions held
4 of 5
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Fri 24 Jul 14:54

SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Fri 24 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹13,400 crore, 16% above a year earlier; profit was ₹3,453 crore, 60% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 23 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Fri 24 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 b94144edfbde · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/b94144edfbde_INTEGRATED_FILING_NBFC_INDAS_1700654_24072026025408_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Fri 24 Jul 14:54

4 of the 5 conditions that could be measured held; 4 could not be measured from what it has filed.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Not measured: bad loans, as a share of loans, did not rise against a year earlier.
  • Not measured: core capital was at least 11 in every 100 of risk-weighted assets.
  • Not measured: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Not measured: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Did not hold: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Fri 24 Jul 14:54

Financial Services, 50 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 14% above the four before, against 9% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 23 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 16.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Tue 21 Jul 16:39

At 30 Jun 2026: promoters held 20 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 55 in every 100, Indian institutions 20 in every 100 (mutual funds 14 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Fri 24 Jul 14:54
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202624 Jul 2026₹13,400 crore16% above₹3,453 crore60% above
Jan–Mar 202624 Apr 2026₹12,513 crore9% above₹3,021 crore41% above
Oct–Dec 202523 Jan 2026₹12,171 crore14% above₹2,530 crore22% below
Jul–Sep 202531 Oct 2025₹11,912 crore18% above₹2,314 crore8% above
Apr–Jun 202525 Jul 2025₹11,536 crore20% above₹2,159 crore7% above
Jan–Mar 202525 Apr 2025₹11,454 crore16% above₹2,144 crore7% above
Oct–Dec 202424 Jan 2025₹10,698 crore15% above₹3,247 crore74% above
Jul–Sep 202425 Oct 2024₹10,090 crore14% above₹2,140 crore20% above

Results days

as of Fri 24 Jul 14:54
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹13,400 crore, 1% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.9%; the stock moved 3.3% up, more than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹12,513 crore, 6% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.6%; the stock moved 3.6% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹12,171 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 2.5%; the stock moved 0.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹11,912 crore, 2% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.6%; the stock moved 6.3% up, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹11,536 crore, 4% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 4.3%; the stock moved 2.9% up, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹11,454 crore, 1% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 10.0%; the stock moved 5.1% down, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹10,698 crore, 3% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.6%; the stock moved 3.0% down, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹10,090 crore, 11% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 5.9%; the stock moved 5.4% up, less than priced.

On 1 of 8 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.