SUZLON SUZLON ENERGY LIMITED

SUZLON ENERGY LIMITED — on this desk since 2 Jan 2006.

Prices before Mon 3 Oct 2022 are not comparable with today's. A corporate action in this security carries no published ratio, so nothing before that date can be put on the same share count — it is left out rather than shown unadjusted.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹3,829 crore
22% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹305 crore
6% below a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹17,429 crore
45% above the four before
conditions held
8 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Tue 28 Jul 15:11

SUZLON ENERGY LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Tue 28 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹3,829 crore, 22% above a year earlier; profit was ₹305 crore, 6% below a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 18 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 3 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Tue 28 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 dd3a738440ed · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/dd3a738440ed_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1702891_28072026031115_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Tue 28 Jul 15:11

8 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Held: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Tue 28 Jul 15:11

Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 45% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 18 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 17:14

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 12 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 24 in every 100, Indian institutions 10 in every 100 (mutual funds 7 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Tue 28 Jul 15:11
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202628 Jul 2026₹3,829 crore22% above₹305 crore6% below
Jan–Mar 202625 May 2026₹5,493 crore45% above₹1,114 crore6% below
Oct–Dec 20255 Feb 2026₹4,236 crore42% above₹445 crore15% above
Jul–Sep 20254 Nov 2025₹3,871 crore84% above₹1,279 crore539% above
Apr–Jun 202512 Aug 2025₹3,132 crore55% above₹324 crore7% above
Jan–Mar 202529 May 2025₹3,790 crore73% above₹1,182 crore365% above
Oct–Dec 202428 Jan 2025₹2,975 crore91% above₹387 crore91% above
Jul–Sep 202428 Oct 2024₹2,103 crore48% above₹200 crore96% above

Results days

as of Tue 28 Jul 15:11
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹3,829 crore, 20% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.3%; the stock moved 1.2% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹5,493 crore, 10% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 11.6%; the stock moved 1.1% up, less than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,236 crore, 18% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 7.4%; the stock moved 0.4% up, less than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,871 crore, 10% above the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 6.9%; the stock moved 0.6% down, less than priced.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,132 crore, 7% below the pace of the four quarters before it. The options priced a move of about 9.2%; the stock moved 4.4% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹3,790 crore, 12% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,975 crore, 43% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹2,103 crore, 22% above the pace of the four quarters before it. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 0 of 5 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.