WAAREEENER WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED — on this desk since 31 Dec 2025.

revenue, Apr–Jun 2026
₹7,932 crore
79% above a year earlier
profit, same quarter
₹850 crore
14% above a year earlier
revenue, four quarters
₹30,043 crore
94% above the four before
conditions held
7 of 9
of those measured

Its own figures

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:55

WAAREE ENERGIES LIMITED filed Apr–Jun 2026 on Wed 29 Jul 2026, read on its consolidated figures (the group).

Revenue was ₹7,932 crore, 79% above a year earlier; profit was ₹850 crore, 14% above a year earlier.

Over four quarters it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit.

Its borrowings were 17 in every 100 of its equity at 31 Mar 2026.

Sources
  • Integrated Filing (Financials) with NSE, as XBRL, reached the market Wed 29 Jul 2026 · SHA-256 a3621072c480 · raw/nse_integrated_filing/2026-06-30/a3621072c480_INTEGRATED_FILING_INDAS_1704501_29072026075503_WEB.xml

Nine conditions, each measured

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:55

7 of the 9 conditions that could be measured held.

  • Held: revenue over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above the four before.
  • Held: profit over the last four quarters was above zero.
  • Did not hold: the operating margin over the last four quarters held against the four before.
  • Did not hold: cash from operations was at least 80 in every 100 of profit, latest full year.
  • Held: borrowings were no more than equity.
  • Held: profit before interest covered interest at least three times.
  • Held: promoters had pledged at most 5 in every 100 of their shares.
  • Held: promoters' holding did not fall more than one point in a year.

Against its industry

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:55

Capital Goods, 20 other companies read for this quarter; revenue over four quarters 94% above the four before, against 17% above the four before for the typical company in the group; it kept 9 of every 100 rupees of revenue as profit, the typical company 9.

The group is its industry as NSE lists it today; each company is read on the quarter it had filed by then, and the company is left out of its own group.

Who holds it

as of Thu 15 Oct 12:02

At 30 Sep 2026: promoters held 64 in every 100 shares, foreign investors 9 in every 100, Indian institutions 4 in every 100 (mutual funds 3 in every 100).

Promoters had pledged 0 in every 100 of their shares.

Show the recordHide the record

The last eight quarters

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:55
quarterreached the marketrevenueagainst a year earlierprofitagainst a year earlier
Apr–Jun 202629 Jul 2026₹7,932 crore79% above₹850 crore14% above
Jan–Mar 202630 Apr 2026₹8,480 crore112% above₹1,061 crore71% above
Oct–Dec 202521 Jan 2026₹7,565 crore119% above₹10 crore98% below
Jul–Sep 202516 Oct 2025₹6,066 crore70% above₹843 crore133% above
Apr–Jun 202528 Jul 2025₹4,426 crore—₹745 crore—
Jan–Mar 202523 Apr 2025₹4,004 crore—₹619 crore—
Oct–Dec 202430 Jan 2025₹3,457 crore—₹493 crore—
Jul–Sep 202419 Nov 2024₹3,574 crore—₹362 crore—

Results days

as of Wed 29 Jul 19:55
  • Apr–Jun 2026. Revenue came in at ₹7,932 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 8.9%; the stock moved 4.1% down, less than priced.
  • Jan–Mar 2026. Revenue came in at ₹8,480 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 10.3%; the stock moved 11.0% down, more than priced.
  • Oct–Dec 2025. Revenue came in at ₹7,565 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. The options priced a move of about 7.1%; the stock moved 9.2% up, more than priced.
  • Jul–Sep 2025. Revenue came in at ₹6,066 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Apr–Jun 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,426 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jan–Mar 2025. Revenue came in at ₹4,004 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Oct–Dec 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,457 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.
  • Jul–Sep 2024. Revenue came in at ₹3,574 crore; the quarters before did not set a pace to compare it with. No option prices on the eve, or no session after it.

On 2 of 3 results days read here, the stock moved more than its options had priced.